Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Betway Premiership, Wednesday, 5 March 2025, 17:30 UK time

Chippa United0–1Orlando Pirates

Full time, half time 0–1.

Chippa United at home, last 5
1 won. 0.8 scored, 0.8 conceded
Orlando Pirates away, last 5
2 won. 0.8 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Chippa United home 20%, Orlando Pirates away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Chippa United won 0, Orlando Pirates 1. 1 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Thabiso Sesane, Thabiso Lebitso

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Chippa United, 5 matchesOrlando Pirates, 5 matches
Compare Chippa United and Orlando Pirates on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Chippa United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
T. Makhele900.110%0%
Thabang Molaoa900.330%0%
Stanley Nwabali9000%0%
S. Kammies830.110%0%
Sinoxolo Kwayiba871.580%30%
M. Modise760.220%0%
B. Eva Nga740.530%10%
G. Philander520.422%0%
A. Ntsabo640.320%0%
C. Martin650.430%10%
A. Konqobe570.630%0%

Orlando Pirates

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Nkosinathi Sibisi900.220%0%
Relebohile Mofokeng891.170%10%
Deon Hotto860.540%20%
Thalente Mbatha861.060%20%
Makhehlene Makhaula690.430%10%
Tshegofatso Mabasa501.140%20%
Kabelo Dlamini630.630%0%
Mohau Nkota620.740%0%
Paseka Mako4100%0%
Bandile Shandu380.625%0%
Evidence Makgopa430.620%10%