Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Betway Premiership, Saturday, 15 March 2025, 18:00 UK time

Chippa United2–0Polokwane City

Full time, half time 0–0.

Chippa United at home, last 5
1 won. 0.8 scored, 1.0 conceded
Polokwane City away, last 5
1 won. 0.4 scored, 0.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Chippa United home 20%, Polokwane City away 0%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Chippa United won 0, Polokwane City 1. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Tholo Thabang Matuludi

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Chippa United, 5 matchesPolokwane City, 5 matches
Compare Chippa United and Polokwane City on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Chippa United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
T. Makhele900.110%0%
Stanley Nwabali9000%0%
S. Kammies8300%0%
Sinoxolo Kwayiba881.280%20%
G. Philander540.320%0%
S. Ndlovu720.220%10%
B. Eva Nga720.420%10%
C. Martin650.320%10%
J. Chabalala620.211%11%
Papama Tyongwana520.425%0%
A. Ntsabo580.320%0%

Polokwane City