Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Betway Premiership, Wednesday, 29 April 2026, 18:30 UK time

Polokwane City0–1Mamelodi Sundowns

Full time, half time 0–0.

Polokwane City at home, last 5
1 won. 0.4 scored, 0.6 conceded
Mamelodi Sundowns away, last 5
4 won. 1.2 scored, 0.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Polokwane City home 20%, Mamelodi Sundowns away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Polokwane City won 1, Mamelodi Sundowns 1. 0 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Polokwane City, 5 matchesMamelodi Sundowns, 5 matches
Compare Polokwane City and Mamelodi Sundowns on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Polokwane City

Mamelodi Sundowns

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Keanu Cupido870.110%0%
Khulumani Ndamane880.220%0%
Ronwen Williams9000%0%
Marcelo Allende680.540%30%
Tashreeq Matthews730.540%10%
Aubrey Modiba730.220%0%
Khuliso Mudau740.110%0%
Jayden Adams750.110%0%
Tsiki Ntsabeleng540.850%25%
Iqraam Rayners511.670%40%
Divine Lunga4500%0%