Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Betway Premiership, Wednesday, 4 March 2026, 17:30 UK time

Polokwane City1–2Orlando Pirates

Full time, half time 0–0.

Polokwane City at home, last 5
1 won. 0.8 scored, 0.6 conceded
Orlando Pirates away, last 5
4 won. 2.0 scored, 0.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Polokwane City home 20%, Orlando Pirates away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Polokwane City won 0, Orlando Pirates 3. 1 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Kabelo Dlamini, Thabiso Sesane

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Polokwane City, 5 matchesOrlando Pirates, 5 matches
Compare Polokwane City and Orlando Pirates on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Polokwane City

Orlando Pirates

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Nkosinathi Sibisi810.110%0%
Sipho Chaine9000%0%
Relebohile Mofokeng760.750%30%
L. Seema900.110%0%
Makhehlene Makhaula740.110%0%
M. Chabatsane840.330%0%
Oswin Appollis641.170%20%
Deon Hotto780.950%10%
Yanela Mbuthuma551.550%30%
Thalente Mbatha620.320%0%
Tshepang Moremi700.950%10%