Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Betway Premiership, Saturday, 31 October 2026, 13:30 UK time

Orlando PiratesvKaizer Chiefs

What the numbers say

  • Orlando Pirates have won 4 of their last 5 at home; Kaizer Chiefs have won 2 of their last 5 away.
  • 1 of Orlando Pirates’ last 5 home games had over 2.5 goals, and 2 of Kaizer Chiefs’ last 5 away games did. 2 of their last 4 meetings went over.
  • Missing: Thalente Mbatha (Orlando Pirates), Kabelo Dlamini (Orlando Pirates), Andre de Jong (Orlando Pirates) and 11 more.

Worked out from the stats as they stood before kickoff and the odds now. It isn’t a tip: what you back is up to you.

Orlando Pirates at home, last 5
4 won. 1.8 scored, 0.0 conceded
Kaizer Chiefs away, last 5
2 won. 1.4 scored, 0.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Orlando Pirates home 20%, Kaizer Chiefs away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 4
Orlando Pirates won 3, Kaizer Chiefs 0, 1 drawn. 2 of 4 over 2.5
Missing
Thalente Mbatha, Kabelo Dlamini and 12 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

From their matches before this one. Choose the window to compare over.

Orlando Pirates, 5 matchesKaizer Chiefs, 5 matches
Compare Orlando Pirates and Kaizer Chiefs on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Orlando Pirates

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Sipho Chaine9000%0%
K. Sebelebele860.430%10%
L. Seema900.220%20%
Thapelo Mokobodi780.530%0%
Nkosinathi Sibisi890.110%10%
N. Ndaba6900%0%
Sbangani Zulu820.220%0%
Tshepang Moremi631.060%40%
Simphiwe Masilela701.360%20%
Yanela Mbuthuma561.030%10%
Bheki Mabuza570.210%10%

Kaizer Chiefs