Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Luton Town

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Luton Town with another team

Stats

As they stood before their latest match.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored1.210.91.10.8
Goals conceded0.60.91.41.01.9
Total goals1.81.92.42.02.7
Win rate60%50%29%39%18%
Draw rate20%30%22%30%14%
Loss rate20%20%49%30%68%
First-half goals scored0.20.20.40.40.5
First-half goals conceded00.30.60.30.9
Leading at half-time20%10%24%26%23%
Points per game21.81.11.50.7
Clean sheets40%40%24%30%18%
Failed to score20%30%33%26%41%
Both teams scored40%40%49%52%45%
Over 1.5 goals40%50%64%57%73%
Over 2.5 goals20%30%42%39%45%
Over 3.5 goals20%20%20%13%27%
Corners won865.974.7
Corners conceded4.24.84.94.05.7
Total corners1211111110
Cards1.81.72.11.72.4
Opponents’ cards3.62.72.42.81.9
Total cards5.44.44.44.54.3
Shots161311149.3
Shots conceded8.610121014
Shots on target4.43.83.54.02.9
Shots on target conceded334.43.55.3
Possession5144455041

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

Missing

No injuries or suspensions reported.