Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Celta de Vigo

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Celta de Vigo with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Rayo Vallecano v Celta de Vigo. Season means this La Liga season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored1.6111.50.3
Goals conceded0.40.70.710.3
Total goals21.71.72.50.5
Win rate40%20%20%33%0%
Draw rate60%60%60%33%100%
Loss rate0%20%20%33%0%
First-half goals scored0.60.40.40.70
First-half goals conceded00.30.30.30.3
Leading at half-time40%30%30%50%0%
Points per game1.81.21.21.31
Clean sheets60%50%50%33%75%
Failed to score40%50%50%33%75%
Both teams scored40%40%40%50%25%
Over 1.5 goals60%60%60%83%25%
Over 2.5 goals40%30%30%50%0%
Over 3.5 goals20%10%10%17%0%
Corners won1.82.82.82.73
Corners conceded4.24.64.64.35
Total corners67.47.478
Cards1.81.81.81.22.8
Opponents’ cards1.82.12.122.3
Total cards3.63.93.93.25
Shots119.79.7109.3
Shots conceded1414141512
Shots on target4.23.33.34.22
Shots on target conceded44.14.152.8
Possession4249494852

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

Missing