Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Deportivo A Coruña

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Deportivo A Coruña with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Deportivo A Coruña v Osasuna. Season means this La Liga season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored0.81.31.31.21.4
Goals conceded1.41.31.311.6
Total goals2.22.62.62.23
Win rate0%20%20%20%20%
Draw rate40%50%50%60%40%
Loss rate60%30%30%20%40%
First-half goals scored00.50.50.60.4
First-half goals conceded0.60.60.60.40.8
Leading at half-time0%20%20%40%0%
Points per game0.41.11.11.21
Clean sheets0%0%0%0%0%
Failed to score40%20%20%20%20%
Both teams scored60%80%80%80%80%
Over 1.5 goals60%80%80%80%80%
Over 2.5 goals20%30%30%20%40%
Over 3.5 goals20%30%30%20%40%
Corners won6.45.15.155.2
Corners conceded4.85.25.255.4
Total corners1110101011
Cards2.42.32.322.6
Opponents’ cards2.62.22.222.4
Total cards54.54.545
Shots1512121212
Shots conceded1313131115
Shots on target5.44.44.44.44.4
Shots on target conceded4.44.34.34.83.8
Possession4948484550

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

Missing

Deportivo A Coruña: form, results, stats and squad | Betworth