Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

TS Galaxy

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare TS Galaxy with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Polokwane City v TS Galaxy. Season means this Betway Premiership season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored0.610.90.51.3
Goals conceded1.41.41.51.31.8
Total goals22.42.41.83
Win rate20%20%13%0%25%
Draw rate20%40%38%25%50%
Loss rate60%40%50%75%25%
First-half goals scored0.20.40.30.30.3
First-half goals conceded0.40.60.50.30.8
Leading at half-time0%0%0%0%0%
Points per game0.810.80.31.3
Clean sheets20%30%25%25%25%
Failed to score80%60%63%75%50%
Both teams scored20%40%38%25%50%
Over 1.5 goals40%50%50%25%75%
Over 2.5 goals40%50%50%25%75%
Over 3.5 goals20%40%38%25%50%
Corners won3.62.32.82.33.3
Corners conceded35.14.95.54.3
Total corners6.67.47.67.87.5
Cards1.82.422.51.5
Opponents’ cards2.62.12.11.52.8
Total cards4.44.54.144.3
Shots8.68.88.68.58.8
Shots conceded1415151515
Shots on target2.22.92.42.32.5
Shots on target conceded4.85.14.954.8
Possession5144464350
TS Galaxy: form, results, stats and squad | Betworth