Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Stellenbosch

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Stellenbosch with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Stellenbosch v Chippa United. Season means this Betway Premiership season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored0.61.11.11.31
Goals conceded0.60.8111
Total goals1.21.92.12.32
Win rate20%30%25%33%20%
Draw rate60%50%50%33%60%
Loss rate20%20%25%33%20%
First-half goals scored0.20.50.50.70.4
First-half goals conceded00.10.100.2
Leading at half-time20%30%25%33%20%
Points per game1.21.41.31.31.2
Clean sheets40%40%25%0%40%
Failed to score40%40%38%33%40%
Both teams scored40%40%50%67%40%
Over 1.5 goals40%50%50%67%40%
Over 2.5 goals0%20%25%33%20%
Over 3.5 goals0%20%25%33%20%
Corners won3.83.63.843.6
Corners conceded5.25.24.936
Total corners98.88.679.6
Cards3.22.42.62.72.6
Opponents’ cards2.622.43.31.8
Total cards5.84.4564.4
Shots8.68.58.18.77.8
Shots conceded1111119.711
Shots on target2.63.32.93.32.6
Shots on target conceded3.22.93.43.73.2
Possession4145434840