Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Glasgow Warriors

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Glasgow Warriors with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Glasgow Warriors v Lions. Season means this United Rugby Championship season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Points scored3330303525
Points conceded2425232620
Total points5755536145
Win rate80%70%75%50%100%
Draw rate20%10%25%50%0%
Loss rate0%20%0%0%0%
First-half points scored131513177
First-half points conceded1413141317
Leading at half-time33%50%33%50%0%
Winning margin94.76.88.55
Won by 8+40%40%25%50%0%
Won by 13+40%30%25%50%0%
Won by 15+40%30%25%50%0%
Lost by 7 or fewer0%10%0%0%0%
Over 40.5 points100%100%100%100%100%
Over 45.5 points80%80%75%100%50%
Over 50.5 points60%60%50%100%0%
Over 55.5 points40%40%25%50%0%

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

No player data for this team yet.

Missing

No injuries or suspensions reported.