Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Stade Toulousain

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Stade Toulousain with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Section Paloise v Stade Toulousain. Season means this Top 14 season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Points scored3538344321
Points conceded2623222420
Total points6161566741
Win rate100%90%86%100%67%
Draw rate0%0%0%0%0%
Loss rate0%10%14%0%33%
First-half points scored1723212416
First-half points conceded8.87.88.78.88.7
Leading at half-time100%100%100%100%100%
Winning margin8.41411191.3
Won by 8+40%50%43%75%0%
Won by 13+20%30%29%50%0%
Won by 15+20%30%29%50%0%
Lost by 7 or fewer0%10%14%0%33%
Over 40.5 points80%90%86%100%67%
Over 45.5 points80%90%86%100%67%
Over 50.5 points80%80%86%100%67%
Over 55.5 points80%70%71%100%33%

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

No player data for this team yet.

Missing

No injuries or suspensions reported.

Stade Toulousain: form, results, stats and squad | Betworth