Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Section Paloise

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Section Paloise with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Section Paloise v Stade Toulousain. Season means this Top 14 season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Points scored3640374829
Points conceded2831322438
Total points6471697267
Win rate80%70%71%100%50%
Draw rate0%0%0%0%0%
Loss rate20%30%29%0%50%
First-half points scored2223222519
First-half points conceded151413916
Leading at half-time50%67%57%67%50%
Winning margin7.49.55.324-9
Won by 8+60%60%57%100%25%
Won by 13+40%40%29%67%0%
Won by 15+40%40%29%67%0%
Lost by 7 or fewer0%10%0%0%0%
Over 40.5 points100%100%100%100%100%
Over 45.5 points100%100%100%100%100%
Over 50.5 points100%90%86%100%75%
Over 55.5 points100%90%86%100%75%

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

No player data for this team yet.

Missing

No injuries or suspensions reported.