Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Stade Rochelais

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Stade Rochelais with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Stade Francais Paris v Stade Rochelais. Season means this Top 14 season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Points scored2723232422
Points conceded2124232125
Total points4847464647
Win rate60%60%57%50%67%
Draw rate0%0%0%0%0%
Loss rate40%40%43%50%33%
First-half points scored119119.812
First-half points conceded1816161418
Leading at half-time25%22%29%25%33%
Winning margin5.2-1.50.43-3
Won by 8+60%30%29%25%33%
Won by 13+40%20%14%25%0%
Won by 15+40%20%14%25%0%
Lost by 7 or fewer20%10%14%25%0%
Over 40.5 points100%90%86%75%100%
Over 45.5 points40%50%43%50%33%
Over 50.5 points40%30%43%50%33%
Over 55.5 points20%20%29%25%33%

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

No player data for this team yet.

Missing

No injuries or suspensions reported.

Stade Rochelais: form, results, stats and squad | Betworth