Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Stormers XXIII

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Stormers XXIII with another team

Stats

As they stood before their latest match.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Points scored2425252920
Points conceded3129292632
Total points5554545552
Win rate40%50%50%67%33%
Draw rate0%0%0%0%0%
Loss rate60%50%50%33%67%
First-half points scored1413131412
First-half points conceded1111111012
Leading at half-time60%50%50%67%33%
Winning margin-6.6-4.5-4.53-12
Won by 8+40%33%33%33%33%
Won by 13+20%17%17%0%33%
Won by 15+20%17%17%0%33%
Lost by 7 or fewer20%17%17%33%0%
Over 40.5 points80%83%83%100%67%
Over 45.5 points60%50%50%67%33%
Over 50.5 points60%50%50%67%33%
Over 55.5 points60%50%50%67%33%

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

No player data for this team yet.

Missing

No injuries or suspensions reported.

Stormers XXIII: form, results, stats and squad | Betworth