Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Chelsea

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Chelsea with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Chelsea v Manchester United. Season means this Premier League season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored1.822.12.81.5
Goals conceded1.61.81.921.8
Total goals3.43.844.83.3
Win rate40%50%50%50%50%
Draw rate20%10%13%25%0%
Loss rate40%40%38%25%50%
First-half goals scored0.611.11.50.8
First-half goals conceded0.40.60.60.80.5
Leading at half-time20%40%38%50%25%
Points per game1.41.61.61.81.5
Clean sheets20%10%13%0%25%
Failed to score40%20%25%25%25%
Both teams scored40%70%63%75%50%
Over 1.5 goals100%100%100%100%100%
Over 2.5 goals60%80%75%75%75%
Over 3.5 goals40%40%50%75%25%
Corners won6.855.64.86.5
Corners conceded5.25.45.565
Total corners1210111112
Cards1.82.62.11.52.8
Opponents’ cards3.63.33.142.3
Total cards5.45.95.35.55
Shots1212131215
Shots conceded1113131312
Shots on target5.255.45.85
Shots on target conceded4.85.45.64.86.5
Possession5247464449

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

Missing