Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Derby County

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Derby County with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Millwall v Derby County. Season means this Championship season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored0.80.70.80.71
Goals conceded1.61.71.81.71.8
Total goals2.42.42.62.32.8
Win rate0%10%8%0%17%
Draw rate60%30%33%33%33%
Loss rate40%60%58%67%50%
First-half goals scored0.40.40.50.50.5
First-half goals conceded0.80.90.910.8
Leading at half-time40%30%33%17%50%
Points per game0.60.60.60.30.8
Clean sheets0%10%8%0%17%
Failed to score20%40%33%50%17%
Both teams scored80%50%58%50%67%
Over 1.5 goals80%80%83%67%100%
Over 2.5 goals20%40%50%50%50%
Over 3.5 goals20%10%17%17%17%
Corners won4.65.75.76.74.7
Corners conceded4.85.35.45.35.5
Total corners9.411111210
Cards32.32.62.23
Opponents’ cards221.821.5
Total cards54.34.34.24.5
Shots1412131412
Shots conceded1315151516
Shots on target4.63.53.83.54.2
Shots on target conceded5.25.85.865.5
Possession4749495146

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

Missing