Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Sale Sharks

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Sale Sharks with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Bath v Sale Sharks. Season means this Premiership Rugby season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Points scored2128192612
Points conceded2730232917
Total points4858425529
Win rate40%40%50%50%50%
Draw rate0%0%0%0%0%
Loss rate60%60%50%50%50%
First-half points scored8.5168.5125
First-half points conceded111311192.5
Leading at half-time50%67%50%0%100%
Winning margin-6.8-1.7-4-3-5
Won by 8+0%20%0%0%0%
Won by 13+0%20%0%0%0%
Won by 15+0%20%0%0%0%
Lost by 7 or fewer0%20%0%0%0%
Over 40.5 points60%70%50%100%0%
Over 45.5 points60%70%50%100%0%
Over 50.5 points60%70%50%100%0%
Over 55.5 points40%50%25%50%0%

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

No player data for this team yet.

Missing

No injuries or suspensions reported.