Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Sheffield United

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Sheffield United with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Sheffield United v Wrexham. Season means this Championship season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored1.61.61.31.31.3
Goals conceded1.21.51.31.21.3
Total goals2.83.12.62.52.7
Win rate40%40%33%33%33%
Draw rate20%20%33%33%33%
Loss rate40%40%33%33%33%
First-half goals scored0.40.80.70.50.8
First-half goals conceded0.40.80.70.70.7
Leading at half-time40%30%25%17%33%
Points per game1.41.41.31.31.3
Clean sheets40%20%33%33%33%
Failed to score0%10%25%33%17%
Both teams scored60%70%58%50%67%
Over 1.5 goals80%80%67%67%67%
Over 2.5 goals60%70%58%50%67%
Over 3.5 goals20%40%33%33%33%
Corners won4.23.83.63.83.3
Corners conceded66.86.85.87.8
Total corners1011109.711
Cards2.82.32.11.82.3
Opponents’ cards32.52.32.32.2
Total cards5.84.84.34.24.5
Shots1411111110
Shots conceded1317161517
Shots on target4.84.33.84.53.2
Shots on target conceded3.85.14.54.34.7
Possession4744435037