Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Cardiff City

Last five results, latest on the right
Compare Cardiff City with another team

Stats

As they stand going into Wolverhampton Wanderers v Cardiff City. Season means this Championship season.

StatLast 5Last 10SeasonHomeAway
Goals scored2.41.61.62.21
Goals conceded1.21.41.411.8
Total goals3.6333.22.8
Win rate60%30%25%50%0%
Draw rate20%30%42%50%33%
Loss rate20%40%33%0%67%
First-half goals scored1.81.11.11.50.7
First-half goals conceded0.60.80.80.80.8
Leading at half-time80%40%42%50%33%
Points per game21.21.220.3
Clean sheets20%10%8%17%0%
Failed to score0%20%17%0%33%
Both teams scored80%70%75%83%67%
Over 1.5 goals80%80%83%83%83%
Over 2.5 goals80%60%58%50%67%
Over 3.5 goals60%40%42%50%33%
Corners won56.66.87.36.3
Corners conceded5.44.453.56.5
Total corners1011121113
Cards2.42.32.22.22.2
Opponents’ cards2.222.32.71.8
Total cards4.64.34.44.84
Shots1618172113
Shots conceded1614141018
Shots on target5.26.15.974.8
Shots on target conceded5.85.15.446.8
Possession5560616359

Squad

Players in their last ten matches.

Missing