Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 16, Sunday, 15 December 2024, 14:00 UK time

Brighton & Hove Albion1–3Crystal Palace

Full time, half time 0–2.

Brighton & Hove Albion at home, last 5
2 won. 2.0 scored, 1.6 conceded
Crystal Palace away, last 5
1 won. 1.2 scored, 1.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Brighton & Hove Albion home 80%, Crystal Palace away 60%
Missing
Danny Welbeck, Chadi Riad

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Brighton & Hove Albion, 5 matchesCrystal Palace, 5 matches
Compare Brighton & Hove Albion and Crystal Palace on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Brighton & Hove Albion and Crystal Palace

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Brighton & Hove Albion

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Pervis Estupiñán780.320%0%
Bart Verbruggen9000%0%
Kaoru Mitoma840.660%20%
Jan Paul van Hecke800.220%0%
Lewis Dunk8300%0%
Yasin Ayari730.430%0%
Carlos Baleba710.840%20%
Georginio Rutter700.640%20%
João Pedro661.167%44%
Tariq Lamptey480.525%25%
Simon Adingra340.830%10%

Crystal Palace

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Dean Henderson9000%0%
Tyrick Mitchell8500%0%
Marc Guéhi900.440%20%
Jean-Philippe Mateta770.960%20%
Maxence Lacroix900.110%10%
Daniel Muñoz830.840%20%
Ismaïla Sarr731.250%10%
Trevoh Chalobah880.222%11%
Will Hughes630.110%0%
Eberechi Eze841.070%10%
Jefferson Lerma650.110%0%