Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 28, Sunday, 9 March 2025, 14:00 UK time

Tottenham Hotspur2–2AFC Bournemouth

Full time, half time 0–1.

Tottenham Hotspur at home, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 1.4 conceded
AFC Bournemouth away, last 5
2 won. 2.4 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Tottenham Hotspur home 60%, AFC Bournemouth away 100%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Tottenham Hotspur won 0, AFC Bournemouth 1. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Timo Werner

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Tottenham Hotspur, 5 matchesAFC Bournemouth, 5 matches
Compare Tottenham Hotspur and AFC Bournemouth on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Tottenham Hotspur

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Guglielmo Vicario9000%0%
Dominic Solanke890.850%30%
Micky van de Ven880.111%0%
Kevin Danso860.733%0%
Rodrigo Bentancur710.540%20%
Pedro Porro750.210%0%
Djed Spence820.220%10%
Lucas Bergvall670.110%0%
Heung-min Son711.070%10%
Cristian Romero800.220%0%
Brennan Johnson601.140%20%

AFC Bournemouth

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Dean Huijsen900.110%0%
Milos Kerkez900.220%10%
Lewis Cook900.110%0%
Antoine Semenyo901.580%20%
Kepa Arrizabalaga9000%0%
Dango Ouattara791.470%30%
Justin Kluivert801.180%50%
Tyler Adams7100%0%
Ryan Christie790.640%10%
James Hill4600%0%
David Brooks551.240%10%