Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 28, Saturday, 8 March 2025, 20:00 UK time

Wolverhampton Wanderers1–1Everton

Full time, half time 1–1.

Wolverhampton Wanderers at home, last 5
2 won. 1.0 scored, 1.2 conceded
Everton away, last 5
2 won. 1.0 scored, 0.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Wolverhampton Wanderers home 40%, Everton away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers won 0, Everton 1. 1 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Yerson Mosquera, Enso González and 3 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Wolverhampton Wanderers, 5 matchesEverton, 5 matches
Compare Wolverhampton Wanderers and Everton on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Wolverhampton Wanderers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
José Sá9000%0%
Toti8000%0%
Nélson Semedo830.330%0%
Matt Doherty900.220%10%
André8400%0%
Emmanuel Agbadou840.220%0%
Rayan Aït-Nouri850.110%0%
João Gomes810.220%10%
Marshall Munetsi750.433%0%
Jean-Ricner Bellegarde410.730%10%
Jørgen Strand Larsen681.360%10%

Everton

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Jordan Pickford9000%0%
James Tarkowski900.220%10%
Jake O'Brien670.110%10%
Jarrad Branthwaite900.110%0%
Beto581.960%40%
Vitaliy Mykolenko9000%0%
James Garner690.110%0%
Abdoulaye Doucouré870.430%20%
Idrissa Gueye840.110%0%
Jesper Lindstrøm610.430%0%
Jack Harrison670.430%0%