Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 31, Friday, 20 March 2026, 20:00 UK time

AFC Bournemouth2–2Manchester United

Full time, half time 0–0.

AFC Bournemouth at home, last 5
2 won. 1.6 scored, 1.2 conceded
Manchester United away, last 5
2 won. 1.6 scored, 1.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
AFC Bournemouth home 40%, Manchester United away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
AFC Bournemouth won 1, Manchester United 0, 2 drawn. 2 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Lewis Cook, Justin Kluivert and 7 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

AFC Bournemouth, 5 matchesManchester United, 5 matches
Compare AFC Bournemouth and Manchester United on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

AFC Bournemouth

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Alex Scott900.540%10%
James Hill9000%0%
Marcos Senesi900.220%0%
Djordje Petrovic9000%0%
Adrien Truffert9000%0%
Rayan770.543%29%
Alejandro Jiménez Sánchez820.320%10%
Evanilson771.270%30%
Marcus Tavernier790.960%10%
Eli Junior Éric Anatole Rainha Kroupi630.950%20%
Ryan Christie370.720%0%

Manchester United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Bruno Fernandes870.520%20%
Senne Lammens9000%0%
Kobbie Mainoo810.220%0%
Matheus Cunha691.060%30%
Harry Maguire860.110%0%
Casemiro831.070%30%
Bryan Mbeumo810.960%30%
Leny Jean-Luc Yoro520.320%0%
Diogo Dalot830.330%0%
Luke Shaw800.220%0%
Amad Diallo721.070%10%