Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 24, Saturday, 31 January 2026, 15:00 UK time

Brighton & Hove Albion1–1Everton

Full time, half time 0–0.

Brighton & Hove Albion at home, last 5
1 won. 1.4 scored, 1.2 conceded
Everton away, last 5
3 won. 0.8 scored, 0.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Brighton & Hove Albion home 20%, Everton away 0%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Brighton & Hove Albion won 1, Everton 2. 1 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Adam Webster

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Brighton & Hove Albion, 5 matchesEverton, 5 matches
Compare Brighton & Hove Albion and Everton on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Brighton & Hove Albion

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Lewis Dunk900.110%0%
Jan Paul van Hecke900.420%10%
Bart Verbruggen9000%0%
Ferdi Kadıoğlu870.440%0%
Yasin Ayari830.540%20%
Kaoru Mitoma660.750%20%
Pascal Groß720.325%0%
Joël Veltman490.210%10%
Carlos Baleba580.210%0%
Danny Welbeck480.740%10%
Maxim De Cuyper570.320%10%

Everton

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Jordan Pickford9000%0%
James Tarkowski900.320%0%
Jake O'Brien900.110%0%
James Garner890.330%10%
Michael Keane890.220%20%
Iliman Ndiaye850.770%10%
Tim Iroegbunam6600%0%
Thierno Barry731.170%50%
Jarrad Branthwaite840.110%0%
Idrissa Gueye800.530%20%
Carlos Alcaraz500.520%0%