Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Premier League, round 32, Saturday, 11 April 2026, 12:30 UK time

Arsenal1–2AFC Bournemouth

Full time, half time 1–1.

Arsenal at home, last 5
3 won. 1.8 scored, 0.8 conceded
AFC Bournemouth away, last 5
2 won. 1.0 scored, 0.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Arsenal home 60%, AFC Bournemouth away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Arsenal won 1, AFC Bournemouth 2. 2 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Matai Akinmboni

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Arsenal, 5 matchesAFC Bournemouth, 5 matches
Compare Arsenal and AFC Bournemouth on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Arsenal

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
William Saliba900.110%10%
Gabriel900.220%0%
David Raya9000%0%
Declan Rice890.110%0%
Martín Zubimendi830.430%20%
Eberechi Eze490.730%10%
Viktor Gyökeres600.940%40%
Cristhian Mosquera4700%0%
Leandro Trossard610.110%0%
Noni Madueke470.840%20%
Ben White670.320%0%

AFC Bournemouth

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Alex Scott900.540%10%
James Hill9000%0%
Marcos Senesi900.220%0%
Djordje Petrovic9000%0%
Adrien Truffert900.110%0%
Rayan780.650%25%
Evanilson791.060%20%
Alejandro Jiménez Sánchez810.320%10%
Marcus Tavernier791.070%10%
Tyler Adams720.220%20%
Eli Junior Éric Anatole Rainha Kroupi590.950%20%