Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 26, Saturday, 4 January 2025, 15:00 UK time

Sheffield Wednesday2–2Millwall

Full time, half time 1–0.

Sheffield Wednesday at home, last 5
2 won. 1.6 scored, 1.0 conceded
Millwall away, last 5
0 won. 0.6 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Sheffield Wednesday home 20%, Millwall away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Sheffield Wednesday won 0, Millwall 1. 1 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Akin Famewo

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Sheffield Wednesday, 5 matchesMillwall, 5 matches
Compare Sheffield Wednesday and Millwall on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Sheffield Wednesday

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
James Beadle9000%0%
Max Lowe9000%0%
Shea Charles880.110%0%
Barry Bannan860.220%20%
Di'Shon Bernard850.110%10%
Yan Valery760.110%10%
Dominic Iorfa650.320%10%
Djeidi Gassama670.730%20%
Josh Windass651.880%60%
Anthony Musaba380.930%10%
Michael Smith561.050%20%

Millwall

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Lukas Jensen9000%0%
Joe Bryan790.210%0%
Ryan Leonard9000%0%
Japhet Tanganga900.440%20%
Murray Wallace710.111%0%
Romain Esse860.220%10%
George Alan Saville800.210%0%
Casper De Norre820.110%0%
Macaulay Langstaff520.320%0%
Femi Azeez661.060%10%
Mihailo Ivanović440.630%10%