Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 22, Saturday, 20 December 2025, 12:30 UK time

Blackburn Rovers2–0Millwall

Full time, half time 2–0.

Blackburn Rovers at home, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 1.2 conceded
Millwall away, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 2.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Blackburn Rovers home 40%, Millwall away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Blackburn Rovers won 1, Millwall 1. 1 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
Will Smallbone, Lukas Jensen

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Blackburn Rovers, 5 matchesMillwall, 5 matches
Compare Blackburn Rovers and Millwall on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Blackburn Rovers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Aynsley Pears8100%0%
Sean McLoughlin900.220%0%
Lewis Miller900.110%10%
Yuki Ohashi881.380%30%
Ryan Hedges660.110%0%
George Pratt8100%0%
Andri Gudjohnsen831.070%50%
Ryoya Morishita730.540%0%
Sondre Tronstad760.220%0%
Todd Cantwell761.270%40%
Harry Pickering650.110%0%

Millwall

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Jake Cooper900.440%10%
Ryan Leonard810.110%0%
Caleb Taylor670.430%10%
Tristan Crama900.650%10%
Max Crocombe9000%0%
Mihailo Ivanović880.860%30%
Ra'ees Bangura-Williams361.040%10%
Camiel Neghli510.210%0%
Aidomo Emakhu470.830%10%
Billy Mitchell6100%0%
Zak Sturge720.110%10%