Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 39, Saturday, 21 March 2026, 12:30 UK time

Blackburn Rovers0–0Middlesbrough

Full time, half time 0–0.

Blackburn Rovers at home, last 5
2 won. 0.8 scored, 0.8 conceded
Middlesbrough away, last 5
4 won. 2.4 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Blackburn Rovers home 20%, Middlesbrough away 100%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Blackburn Rovers won 1, Middlesbrough 1, 1 drawn. 0 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Sidnei Tavares, Lewis Miller

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Blackburn Rovers, 5 matchesMiddlesbrough, 5 matches
Compare Blackburn Rovers and Middlesbrough on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Blackburn Rovers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Eiran Cashin900.110%10%
Sean McLoughlin9000%0%
Balázs Tóth9000%0%
Ryan Alebiosu790.220%0%
Ryoya Morishita840.430%10%
Yuki Ohashi560.830%20%
Taylor Gardner-Hickman570.210%0%
Todd Cantwell800.110%0%
Tom Atcheson610.217%0%
Yuri Ribeiro630.110%0%
Adam Forshaw480.210%0%

Middlesbrough

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Callum Brittain870.220%0%
Aidan Morris850.430%0%
Sol Brynn9000%0%
Matt Targett870.650%10%
Luke Ayling890.220%0%
Adilson Malanda860.220%0%
Riley McGree651.050%30%
Tommy Conway770.960%30%
Alan Browne690.740%30%
David Strelec471.250%20%
Dael Fry390.210%0%