Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 40, Friday, 3 April 2026, 12:30 UK time

Middlesbrough1–2Millwall

Full time, half time 1–0.

Middlesbrough at home, last 5
1 won. 0.6 scored, 0.6 conceded
Millwall away, last 5
4 won. 2.0 scored, 0.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Middlesbrough home 0%, Millwall away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Middlesbrough won 2, Millwall 1. 1 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Alfie Jones, Lukas Jensen and 1 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Middlesbrough, 5 matchesMillwall, 5 matches
Compare Middlesbrough and Millwall on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Middlesbrough

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Callum Brittain880.110%0%
Aidan Morris880.540%0%
Sol Brynn9000%0%
Matt Targett890.650%10%
Luke Ayling870.330%0%
Adilson Malanda870.220%0%
Riley McGree720.950%30%
Tommy Conway790.750%20%
Alan Browne690.530%20%
Dael Fry440.210%0%
David Strelec461.460%20%

Millwall

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Anthony Patterson9300%0%
Jake Cooper900.440%20%
Caleb Taylor900.650%20%
Tristan Crama890.220%10%
Femi Azeez870.650%10%
Camiel Neghli890.330%0%
Josh Coburn681.380%40%
Billy Mitchell8700%0%
Casper De Norre670.110%10%
Zak Sturge500.210%0%
Macaulay Langstaff570.640%10%