Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 41, Monday, 6 April 2026, 15:00 UK time

Blackburn Rovers0–0West Bromwich Albion

Full time, half time 0–0.

Blackburn Rovers at home, last 5
2 won. 0.8 scored, 0.6 conceded
West Bromwich Albion away, last 5
1 won. 0.6 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Blackburn Rovers home 20%, West Bromwich Albion away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Blackburn Rovers won 1, West Bromwich Albion 1, 1 drawn. 0 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Ryan Hedges, Lewis Miller and 1 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Blackburn Rovers, 5 matchesWest Bromwich Albion, 5 matches
Compare Blackburn Rovers and West Bromwich Albion on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Blackburn Rovers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Sean McLoughlin9000%0%
Balázs Tóth9000%0%
Ryan Alebiosu900.110%0%
Ryoya Morishita860.540%10%
Scott Wharton760.420%0%
Tom Atcheson680.213%0%
Adam Forshaw600.110%0%
Yuki Ohashi590.830%20%
Harry Pickering440.420%0%
Todd Cantwell730.210%10%
Yuri Ribeiro540.210%0%