Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 41, Monday, 6 April 2026, 15:00 UK time

Watford1–1Charlton Athletic

Full time, half time 0–0.

Watford at home, last 5
2 won. 1.0 scored, 1.0 conceded
Charlton Athletic away, last 5
2 won. 1.2 scored, 0.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Watford home 20%, Charlton Athletic away 0%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Watford won 0, Charlton Athletic 1. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Watford, 5 matchesCharlton Athletic, 5 matches
Compare Watford and Charlton Athletic on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Watford

Charlton Athletic

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Sonny Carey900.540%10%
Will Mannion9000%0%
Harry Clarke770.110%0%
Greg Docherty860.220%0%
Amari'i Bell8200%0%
Lyndon Dykes830.860%20%
Luke Chambers760.420%0%
Lloyd Jones760.110%0%
Kayne Ramsay800.110%0%
Tyreece Campbell600.310%10%
Conor Coady700.320%10%