Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 43, Saturday, 18 April 2026, 12:30 UK time

Millwall2–0Queens Park Rangers

Full time, half time 2–0.

Millwall at home, last 5
2 won. 1.4 scored, 1.4 conceded
Queens Park Rangers away, last 5
2 won. 1.4 scored, 1.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Millwall home 80%, Queens Park Rangers away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Millwall won 2, Queens Park Rangers 0, 1 drawn. 2 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Lukas Jensen, Daniel Kelly and 2 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Millwall, 5 matchesQueens Park Rangers, 5 matches
Compare Millwall and Queens Park Rangers on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Millwall

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Anthony Patterson9000%0%
Femi Azeez870.650%10%
Jake Cooper900.440%20%
Caleb Taylor900.330%10%
Tristan Crama890.110%10%
Camiel Neghli890.550%0%
Josh Coburn821.280%40%
Zak Sturge710.110%0%
Casper De Norre770.220%10%
Mihailo Ivanović530.840%20%
Barry Bannan420.210%0%

Queens Park Rangers

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Ronnie Edwards900.110%10%
Joe Walsh9000%0%
Rhys Norrington-Davies790.110%0%
Harvey Vale860.440%10%
Richard Kone861.360%20%
Amadou Salif Mbengue800.220%0%
Kieran Morgan6800%0%
Ilias Chair711.490%10%
Steve Cook850.220%10%
Paul Patrick Smyth610.630%20%
Nicolas Madsen820.540%10%