Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 4, Wednesday, 2 September 2026, 20:00 UK time

Burnley1–1Middlesbrough

Full time, half time 0–1.

Burnley at home, last 5
0 won. 1.0 scored, 1.6 conceded
Middlesbrough away, last 5
0 won. 1.2 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Burnley home 40%, Middlesbrough away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Burnley won 0, Middlesbrough 0, 2 drawn. 0 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Burnley, 5 matchesMiddlesbrough, 5 matches
Compare Burnley and Middlesbrough on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Burnley

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Max Weiß9000%0%
Anel Ahmedhodzic810.220%10%
Max Alleyne860.110%0%
Connor Roberts850.220%0%
Hjalmar Ekdal8300%0%
Hannibal620.110%0%
Dastan Satpaev620.750%0%
Jacob Bruun Larsen3500%0%
Aaron Ramsey461.450%20%
Oliver Sonne320.310%10%
Largie Ramazani601.550%20%

Middlesbrough

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Callum Brittain930.330%0%
Aidan Morris930.110%0%
Adilson Malanda900.220%0%
Luke Ayling930.220%0%
Radek Vitek9000%0%
Ashley Phillips900.220%0%
Will Lankshear871.160%40%
David Strelec771.040%30%
Sebastian Berhalter700.433%0%
Neto Borges8000%0%
Riley McGree660.530%10%