Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Championship, round 2, Sunday, 23 August 2026, 12:00 UK time

West Bromwich Albion3–1Burnley

Full time, half time 1–1.

West Bromwich Albion at home, last 5
2 won. 1.6 scored, 0.4 conceded
Burnley away, last 5
0 won. 0.6 scored, 2.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
West Bromwich Albion home 60%, Burnley away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 2
West Bromwich Albion won 0, Burnley 0, 2 drawn. 0 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
Michael Andrew Johnston

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

West Bromwich Albion, 5 matchesBurnley, 5 matches
Compare West Bromwich Albion and Burnley on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

West Bromwich Albion

Burnley

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Kyle Walker8200%0%
Max Weiß9000%0%
Connor Roberts900.220%0%
Max Alleyne810.110%0%
Bashir Humphreys770.220%0%
Lucas Pires560.510%0%
Hannibal650.420%0%
Marcus Edwards510.420%0%
Josh Laurent450.210%0%
Oliver Sonne290.310%10%
Aaron Ramsey362.060%20%