Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 23, Sunday, 9 February 2025, 15:15 UK time

Valencia2–0Leganés

Full time, half time 2–0.

Valencia at home, last 5
2 won. 1.2 scored, 1.2 conceded
Leganés away, last 5
1 won. 1.2 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Valencia home 60%, Leganés away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Valencia won 0, Leganés 0, 1 drawn. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Valencia, 5 matchesLeganés, 5 matches
Compare Valencia and Leganés on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Valencia

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Giorgi Mamardashvili9000%0%
Cristhian Mosquera8900%0%
César Tárrega870.430%10%
Luis Rioja870.440%40%
Enzo Barrenechea820.110%10%
Javi Guerra740.530%10%
Hugo Duro840.950%40%
André Almeida630.430%0%
José Gayà7000%0%
Diego López790.320%10%
Yarek Gasiorowski6400%0%

Leganés

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Marko Dmitrović9000%0%
Yvan Neyou850.110%0%
Matija Nastasić800.110%10%
Adrià Altimira830.110%0%
Valentin Rosier700.110%0%
Juan Cruz740.530%10%
Dani Raba630.320%10%
Renato Tapia790.320%10%
Óscar Rodríguez480.420%10%
Miguel de la Fuente681.570%10%
Darko Brašanac610.110%10%