Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 24, Saturday, 15 February 2025, 20:00 UK time

Villarreal1–1Valencia

Full time, half time 1–0.

Villarreal at home, last 5
2 won. 2.6 scored, 1.2 conceded
Valencia away, last 5
0 won. 0.8 scored, 2.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Villarreal home 80%, Valencia away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Villarreal won 0, Valencia 0, 1 drawn. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Ilias Akhomach, Thierry Correia

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Villarreal, 5 matchesValencia, 5 matches
Compare Villarreal and Valencia on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Villarreal

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Sergi Cardona890.110%0%
Álex Baena900.750%50%
Diego Conde8800%0%
Pape Gueye840.660%10%
Santi Comesaña720.420%20%
Juan Foyth620.533%0%
Yéremy Pino720.540%10%
Thierno Barry661.250%30%
Logan Costa780.540%10%
Ayoze Pérez571.350%50%
Dani Parejo640.320%20%

Valencia

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Giorgi Mamardashvili9000%0%
Cristhian Mosquera890.110%10%
César Tárrega870.320%0%
Javi Guerra760.530%10%
Luis Rioja880.440%30%
Dimitri Foulquier860.110%0%
José Gayà7200%0%
Hugo Duro820.740%30%
André Almeida700.430%0%
Diego López770.530%10%
Rafa Mir500.317%0%