Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 33, Wednesday, 23 April 2025, 20:30 UK time

Deportivo Alavés1–0Real Sociedad

Full time, half time 0–0.

Deportivo Alavés at home, last 5
1 won. 0.2 scored, 1.0 conceded
Real Sociedad away, last 5
1 won. 1.4 scored, 2.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Deportivo Alavés home 0%, Real Sociedad away 100%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Deportivo Alavés won 1, Real Sociedad 0. 1 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Arsen Zakharyan, Igor Zubeldia and 1 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Deportivo Alavés, 5 matchesReal Sociedad, 5 matches
Compare Deportivo Alavés and Real Sociedad on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Deportivo Alavés

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Nahuel Tenaglia890.220%0%
Santiago Mouriño770.220%0%
Kike García870.870%30%
Antonio Blanco890.220%0%
Manu Sánchez730.210%10%
Antonio Sivera8300%0%
Joan Jordán690.530%10%
Carlos Vicente710.530%10%
Carlos Martín580.930%0%
Jon Guridi551.050%10%
Toni Martínez381.450%10%

Real Sociedad

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Álex Remiro9000%0%
Aritz Elustondo7200%0%
Sergio Gómez810.330%20%
Martín Zubimendi800.220%10%
Jon Martín600.322%0%
Takefusa Kubo620.320%10%
Mikel Oyarzabal560.840%30%
Pablo Marín680.540%0%
Jon Aramburu680.110%10%
Javi López7000%0%
Orri Óskarsson540.530%10%