Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 6, Tuesday, 23 September 2025, 18:00 UK time

Espanyol2–2Valencia

Full time, half time 0–1.

Espanyol at home, last 5
4 won. 1.6 scored, 1.0 conceded
Valencia away, last 5
1 won. 0.8 scored, 2.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Espanyol home 40%, Valencia away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Espanyol won 0, Valencia 0, 2 drawn. 0 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Espanyol, 5 matchesValencia, 5 matches
Compare Espanyol and Valencia on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Espanyol

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Marko Dmitrović9000%0%
Ludovic Taillandier890.220%10%
Carlos Romero900.330%10%
Omar El Hilali8600%0%
Javi Puado820.960%20%
Pol Lozano5900%0%
Edu Expósito780.640%0%
Tyrhys Dolan780.650%20%
Roberto Fernández740.540%20%
Urko González de Zárate730.220%0%
Kike García570.940%20%

Valencia

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Julen Agirrezabala9000%0%
César Tárrega900.110%0%
Dimitri Foulquier8700%0%
Diego López720.220%20%
Javi Guerra790.750%10%
Mouctar Diakhaby650.430%10%
Luis Rioja690.430%0%
José Gayà740.220%0%
Arnaut Danjuma500.940%10%
Thierry Correia630.320%0%
Baptiste Santamaria580.320%20%