Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 9, Saturday, 18 October 2025, 17:30 UK time

Villarreal2–2Real Betis

Full time, half time 1–0.

Villarreal at home, last 5
5 won. 2.8 scored, 0.6 conceded
Real Betis away, last 5
1 won. 1.4 scored, 1.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Villarreal home 60%, Real Betis away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Villarreal won 1, Real Betis 1. 2 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
Willy Kambwala, Logan Costa and 2 more

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Villarreal, 5 matchesReal Betis, 5 matches
Compare Villarreal and Real Betis on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Villarreal

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Rafa Marín900.114%14%
Arnau Tenas9000%0%
Sergi Cardona790.110%0%
Renato Veiga490.210%0%
Pape Gueye691.040%30%
Pau Navarro590.210%0%
Ayoze Pérez651.580%50%
Tajon Buchanan630.620%20%
Nicolas Pépé651.250%20%
Manor Solomon701.270%40%
Alberto Moleiro540.530%10%

Real Betis

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Pau López8300%0%
Natan900.110%0%
Cucho Hernández810.740%40%
Antony771.570%20%
Junior Firpo830.330%10%
Pablo Fornals840.540%30%
Giovani Lo Celso700.950%10%
Héctor Bellerín670.430%0%
Sofyan Amrabat660.533%0%
Valentín Gómez520.317%0%
Abdessamad Ezzalzouli541.370%30%