Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 30, Saturday, 4 April 2026, 17:30 UK time

Real Betis0–0Espanyol

Full time, half time 0–0.

Real Betis at home, last 5
2 won. 1.6 scored, 1.0 conceded
Espanyol away, last 5
0 won. 1.6 scored, 3.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Real Betis home 40%, Espanyol away 100%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Real Betis won 3, Espanyol 0. 2 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Ángel Ortiz

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Real Betis, 5 matchesEspanyol, 5 matches
Compare Real Betis and Espanyol on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Real Betis

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Álvaro Valles9000%0%
Sofyan Amrabat770.111%0%
Abdessamad Ezzalzouli850.750%20%
Aitor Ruibal800.330%10%
Diego Llorente590.210%10%
Cucho Hernández770.750%30%
Marc Bartra770.220%0%
Pablo Fornals680.840%30%
Antony691.270%20%
Chimy Ávila290.620%10%
Valentín Gómez6100%0%

Espanyol

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Urko González de Zárate840.220%0%
Marko Dmitrović9000%0%
Ludovic Taillandier900.110%10%
Carlos Romero900.330%20%
Omar El Hilali8400%0%
Tyrhys Dolan590.520%10%
Kike García611.570%30%
Clemens Riedel6200%0%
Pol Lozano700.320%0%
Edu Expósito630.430%10%
Ramón Terrats460.630%10%