Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 35, Saturday, 9 May 2026, 20:00 UK time

Real Sociedad2–2Real Betis

Full time, half time 0–1.

Real Sociedad at home, last 5
2 won. 2.2 scored, 1.6 conceded
Real Betis away, last 5
2 won. 1.4 scored, 1.6 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Real Sociedad home 60%, Real Betis away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Real Sociedad won 1, Real Betis 2. 2 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
Álvaro Odriozola

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Real Sociedad, 5 matchesReal Betis, 5 matches
Compare Real Sociedad and Real Betis on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Real Sociedad

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Álex Remiro9000%0%
Sergio Gómez9000%0%
Jon Martín900.330%10%
Carlos Soler860.760%20%
Duje Caleta-Car830.220%10%
Mikel Oyarzabal741.170%40%
Jon Gorrotxategi7000%0%
Takefusa Kubo720.620%10%
Ander Barrenetxea590.530%0%
Orri Óskarsson441.440%30%
Luka Sucic480.740%30%

Real Betis

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Álvaro Valles9000%0%
Diego Llorente760.110%0%
Sofyan Amrabat8200%0%
Valentín Gómez670.110%0%
Abdessamad Ezzalzouli780.960%30%
Aitor Ruibal780.320%0%
Pablo Fornals680.110%10%
Cucho Hernández680.940%10%
Ricardo Rodríguez7100%0%
Héctor Bellerín530.320%20%
Antony631.470%10%
Real Sociedad v Real Betis, 9 May 2026: form, Head-to-Head and stats | Betworth