Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

La Liga, round 11, Sunday, 1 November 2026, 17:30 UK time

ElchevValencia

What the numbers say

  • The market sees it as close: Elche 38%, Valencia 34%, the draw 28%.
  • Elche have won 1 of their last 5 at home; Valencia have won 2 of their last 5 away.
  • 3 of Elche’s last 5 home games had over 2.5 goals, and 3 of Valencia’s last 5 away games did. None of their last 2 meetings went over.
  • Missing: Marc Aguado (Elche), José Copete (Valencia), Diego López (Valencia) and 2 more.
  • None of the best odds on the result are better than fair right now.

Worked out from the stats as they stood before kickoff and the odds now. It isn’t a tip: what you back is up to you.

Elche at home, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 2.2 conceded
Valencia away, last 5
2 won. 1.6 scored, 1.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Elche home 60%, Valencia away 60%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Elche won 1, Valencia 0, 1 drawn. 0 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
Marc Aguado, José Copete and 3 more

Odds

Every bookmaker we track in the UK, and the best odds, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the whole market says each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out.

Fair odds Best odds

BetFair oddsBest odds
Elche2.6338%2.58Below fair
  1. BetfairBest2.58
  2. MatchbookBest2.58
  3. Smarkets2.56
  4. Casumo2.50
  5. Unibet (UK)2.50
  6. Grosvenor2.48
  7. Coral2.45
  8. Ladbrokes2.45
  9. LeoVegas2.45
  10. LiveScore Bet2.45
  11. Bet Victor2.40
  12. Betano (UK)2.40
  13. Betfair Sportsbook2.40
  14. Betfred (UK)2.40
  15. Betway2.40
  16. Sky Bet2.40
  17. Virgin Bet2.40
  18. William Hill2.40
  19. Paddy Power2.38
  20. BoyleSports2.30
Draw3.5328%3.40Below fair
  1. BetfairBest3.40
  2. Betfair SportsbookBest3.40
  3. BoyleSportsBest3.40
  4. CoralBest3.40
  5. LadbrokesBest3.40
  6. MatchbookBest3.40
  7. Paddy PowerBest3.40
  8. Sky BetBest3.40
  9. Smarkets3.35
  10. Betway3.30
  11. Casumo3.30
  12. Unibet (UK)3.30
  13. Bet Victor3.25
  14. Betano (UK)3.25
  15. Grosvenor3.25
  16. LeoVegas3.25
  17. William Hill3.25
  18. Betfred (UK)3.20
  19. LiveScore Bet3.20
  20. Virgin Bet3.15
Valencia2.9734%2.96About fair
  1. BetfairBest2.96
  2. MatchbookBest2.96
  3. Smarkets2.92
  4. Betfred (UK)2.80
  5. Casumo2.80
  6. Coral2.80
  7. Ladbrokes2.80
  8. William Hill2.80
  9. Betfair Sportsbook2.75
  10. Grosvenor2.75
  11. LeoVegas2.75
  12. Sky Bet2.75
  13. Unibet (UK)2.75
  14. Bet Victor2.70
  15. Betano (UK)2.70
  16. Betway2.70
  17. LiveScore Bet2.70
  18. Paddy Power2.70
  19. Virgin Bet2.70
  20. BoyleSports2.62
Over 2.52.0250%1.98About fair
  1. MatchbookBest1.98
  2. William Hill1.91
  3. Casumo1.88
  4. Grosvenor1.88
  5. LeoVegas1.88
Under 2.51.9850%1.88Below fair
  1. CasumoBest1.88
  2. GrosvenorBest1.88
  3. MatchbookBest1.88
  4. LeoVegas1.85
  5. William Hill1.85

Outlined: the best odds in the UK, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the market thinks each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out, and the chance that means. Odds 2% or more above them are better than fair. Exchange odds (Betfair, Smarkets, Matchbook) are before their commission.

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

From their matches before this one. Choose the window to compare over.

Elche, 5 matchesValencia, 5 matches
Compare Elche and Valencia on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Elche

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Matías Dituro9000%0%
Víctor Chust900.110%0%
Javi Morcillo640.320%0%
Roy Revivo770.214%0%
Germán Valera840.220%20%
Buba Sangaré760.110%10%
Gonzalo Villar780.640%0%
Thomas Lemar500.420%10%
Federico Redondo560.210%10%
Marc Aguado730.110%10%
Lucas Cepeda381.950%0%

Valencia

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Stole Dimitrievski9000%0%
Pepelu840.110%10%
Aaron Ndive Mayol de la Cueva900.550%50%
José Gayà780.220%0%
Pablo Maffeo670.110%0%
Javi Guerra810.320%0%
Justin de Haas7700%0%
Guido Rodríguez850.330%20%
Arnaut Danjuma750.750%0%
Mouctar Diakhaby700.320%0%
César Tárrega780.110%0%