La Liga, round 11, Sunday, 1 November 2026, 17:30 UK time
ElchevValencia
What the numbers say
- The market sees it as close: Elche 38%, Valencia 34%, the draw 28%.
- Elche have won 1 of their last 5 at home; Valencia have won 2 of their last 5 away.
- 3 of Elche’s last 5 home games had over 2.5 goals, and 3 of Valencia’s last 5 away games did. None of their last 2 meetings went over.
- Missing: Marc Aguado (Elche), José Copete (Valencia), Diego López (Valencia) and 2 more.
- None of the best odds on the result are better than fair right now.
Worked out from the stats as they stood before kickoff and the odds now. It isn’t a tip: what you back is up to you.
- Elche at home, last 5
- 1 won. 1.0 scored, 2.2 conceded
- Valencia away, last 5
- 2 won. 1.6 scored, 1.8 conceded
- Over 2.5 goals, last 5
- Elche home 60%, Valencia away 60%
- Head-to-Head, last 2
- Elche won 1, Valencia 0, 1 drawn. 0 of 2 over 2.5
- Missing
- Marc Aguado, José Copete and 3 more
Odds
Every bookmaker we track in the UK, and the best odds, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the whole market says each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out.
| Bet | Fair odds | Best odds | Casumo | Grosvenor | LeoVegas | Matchbook | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elche | 2.63 38% | 2.58Below fair | 2.50 | 2.48 | 2.45 | 2.58 | 2.40 |
| Draw | 3.53 28% | 3.40Below fair | 3.30 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 3.25 |
| Valencia | 2.97 34% | 2.96About fair | 2.80 | 2.75 | 2.75 | 2.96 | 2.80 |
| Over 2.5 | 2.02 50% | 1.98About fair | 1.88 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 | 1.91 |
| Under 2.5 | 1.98 50% | 1.88Below fair | 1.88 | 1.88 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.85 |
Fair odds Best odds
Elche2.6338%2.58Below fair
- BetfairBest2.58
- MatchbookBest2.58
- Smarkets2.56
- Casumo2.50
- Unibet (UK)2.50
- Grosvenor2.48
- Coral2.45
- Ladbrokes2.45
- LeoVegas2.45
- LiveScore Bet2.45
- Bet Victor2.40
- Betano (UK)2.40
- Betfair Sportsbook2.40
- Betfred (UK)2.40
- Betway2.40
- Sky Bet2.40
- Virgin Bet2.40
- William Hill2.40
- Paddy Power2.38
- BoyleSports2.30
Draw3.5328%3.40Below fair
- BetfairBest3.40
- Betfair SportsbookBest3.40
- BoyleSportsBest3.40
- CoralBest3.40
- LadbrokesBest3.40
- MatchbookBest3.40
- Paddy PowerBest3.40
- Sky BetBest3.40
- Smarkets3.35
- Betway3.30
- Casumo3.30
- Unibet (UK)3.30
- Bet Victor3.25
- Betano (UK)3.25
- Grosvenor3.25
- LeoVegas3.25
- William Hill3.25
- Betfred (UK)3.20
- LiveScore Bet3.20
- Virgin Bet3.15
Valencia2.9734%2.96About fair
- BetfairBest2.96
- MatchbookBest2.96
- Smarkets2.92
- Betfred (UK)2.80
- Casumo2.80
- Coral2.80
- Ladbrokes2.80
- William Hill2.80
- Betfair Sportsbook2.75
- Grosvenor2.75
- LeoVegas2.75
- Sky Bet2.75
- Unibet (UK)2.75
- Bet Victor2.70
- Betano (UK)2.70
- Betway2.70
- LiveScore Bet2.70
- Paddy Power2.70
- Virgin Bet2.70
- BoyleSports2.62
Over 2.52.0250%1.98About fair
- MatchbookBest1.98
- William Hill1.91
- Casumo1.88
- Grosvenor1.88
- LeoVegas1.88
Under 2.51.9850%1.88Below fair
- CasumoBest1.88
- GrosvenorBest1.88
- MatchbookBest1.88
- LeoVegas1.85
- William Hill1.85
Outlined: the best odds in the UK, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the market thinks each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out, and the chance that means. Odds 2% or more above them are better than fair. Exchange odds (Betfair, Smarkets, Matchbook) are before their commission.
Form
Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.
How they compare
From their matches before this one. Choose the window to compare over.
Head-to-Head
Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.
Players
Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.
Elche
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matías Dituro | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Víctor Chust | 90 | 0.1 | 10% | 0% |
| Javi Morcillo | 64 | 0.3 | 20% | 0% |
| Roy Revivo | 77 | 0.2 | 14% | 0% |
| Germán Valera | 84 | 0.2 | 20% | 20% |
| Buba Sangaré | 76 | 0.1 | 10% | 10% |
| Gonzalo Villar | 78 | 0.6 | 40% | 0% |
| Thomas Lemar | 50 | 0.4 | 20% | 10% |
| Federico Redondo | 56 | 0.2 | 10% | 10% |
| Marc Aguado | 73 | 0.1 | 10% | 10% |
| Lucas Cepeda | 38 | 1.9 | 50% | 0% |
Valencia
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stole Dimitrievski | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Pepelu | 84 | 0.1 | 10% | 10% |
| Aaron Ndive Mayol de la Cueva | 90 | 0.5 | 50% | 50% |
| José Gayà | 78 | 0.2 | 20% | 0% |
| Pablo Maffeo | 67 | 0.1 | 10% | 0% |
| Javi Guerra | 81 | 0.3 | 20% | 0% |
| Justin de Haas | 77 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Guido Rodríguez | 85 | 0.3 | 30% | 20% |
| Arnaut Danjuma | 75 | 0.7 | 50% | 0% |
| Mouctar Diakhaby | 70 | 0.3 | 20% | 0% |
| César Tárrega | 78 | 0.1 | 10% | 0% |