La Liga, round 11, Saturday, 31 October 2026, 17:30 UK time
Real BetisvMálaga
What the numbers say
- The market makes Real Betis clear favourites: a 68% chance, against 14% for Málaga, the draw 19%.
- Real Betis have won 4 of their last 5 at home; Málaga haven’t won any of their last 5 away.
- 2 of Real Betis’ last 5 home games had over 2.5 goals, and 1 of Málaga’s last 5 away games did.
- Missing: Junior Firpo (Real Betis), Cucho Hernández (Real Betis), Facundo Bernal (Real Betis) and 3 more.
- The best odds on Málaga are better than fair.
Worked out from the stats as they stood before kickoff and the odds now. It isn’t a tip: what you back is up to you.
- Real Betis at home, last 5
- 4 won. 2.0 scored, 1.4 conceded
- Málaga away, last 5
- 0 won. 0.4 scored, 1.8 conceded
- Over 2.5 goals, last 5
- Real Betis home 40%, Málaga away 20%
- Missing
- Junior Firpo, Cucho Hernández and 4 more
Odds
Every bookmaker we track in the UK, and the best odds, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the whole market says each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out.
| Bet | Fair odds | Best odds | Casumo | Grosvenor | LeoVegas | William Hill | Bet Victor |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Real Betis | 1.48 68% | 1.40Below fair | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.36 | 1.40 | 1.36 |
| Draw | 5.29 19% | 5.40About fair | 5.00 | 4.80 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 4.60 |
| Málaga | 7.38 14% | 7.80Better than fair, +6%before commission | 7.00 | 7.00 | 6.75 | 6.50 | 7.00 |
| Over 2.5 | – | 1.50 | – | – | – | 1.50 | – |
| Under 2.5 | – | 2.50 | – | – | – | 2.50 | – |
| Over 3.5 | 2.39 42% | 2.25Below fair | 2.25 | 2.25 | 2.20 | – | – |
| Under 3.5 | 1.72 58% | 1.62Below fair | 1.62 | 1.62 | 1.62 | – | – |
Fair odds Best odds
Real Betis1.4868%1.40Below fair
- BetfairBest1.40
- CasumoBest1.40
- CoralBest1.40
- GrosvenorBest1.40
- LadbrokesBest1.40
- Sky BetBest1.40
- SmarketsBest1.40
- William HillBest1.40
- LiveScore Bet1.38
- Unibet (UK)1.37
- Virgin Bet1.37
- Bet Victor1.36
- Betano (UK)1.36
- Betfair Sportsbook1.36
- BoyleSports1.36
- LeoVegas1.36
- Paddy Power1.36
- Betway1.35
Draw5.2919%5.40About fair
- BetfairBest5.40
- Smarkets5.30
- Betway5.25
- Betfair Sportsbook5.00
- Casumo5.00
- Coral5.00
- Ladbrokes5.00
- LeoVegas5.00
- Sky Bet5.00
- Unibet (UK)5.00
- William Hill5.00
- Grosvenor4.80
- BoyleSports4.75
- Paddy Power4.75
- LiveScore Bet4.70
- Bet Victor4.60
- Betano (UK)4.60
- Virgin Bet4.60
Málaga7.3814%7.80Better than fair
- BetfairBest7.80
- SmarketsBest7.80
- Bet Victor7.00
- Betano (UK)7.00
- Betfair Sportsbook7.00
- Casumo7.00
- Grosvenor7.00
- Paddy Power7.00
- Sky Bet7.00
- Unibet (UK)7.00
- LeoVegas6.75
- LiveScore Bet6.75
- Betway6.50
- BoyleSports6.50
- Coral6.50
- Ladbrokes6.50
- Virgin Bet6.50
- William Hill6.50
Over 2.5–1.50
- William HillBest1.50
Under 2.5–2.50
- William HillBest2.50
Over 3.52.3942%2.25Below fair
- CasumoBest2.25
- GrosvenorBest2.25
- LeoVegas2.20
Under 3.51.7258%1.62Below fair
- CasumoBest1.62
- GrosvenorBest1.62
- LeoVegasBest1.62
Outlined: the best odds in the UK, whoever offers them. Fair odds are what the market thinks each bet is worth, with the bookmakers’ margin taken out, and the chance that means. Odds 2% or more above them are better than fair. Exchange odds (Betfair, Smarkets, Matchbook) are before their commission.
Form
Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.
How they compare
From their matches before this one. Choose the window to compare over.
Head-to-Head
Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.
They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.
All meetings between Real Betis and MálagaPlayers
Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.
Real Betis
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fran García | 84 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Natan | 89 | 0.1 | 10% | 10% |
| Álvaro Valles | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Marc Roca | 79 | 0.2 | 10% | 0% |
| Valentín Gómez | 81 | 0.2 | 20% | 10% |
| Abdessamad Ezzalzouli | 76 | 1.1 | 90% | 40% |
| Héctor Bellerín | 76 | 0.4 | 20% | 0% |
| Diego Llorente | 80 | 0.1 | 10% | 0% |
| Junior Firpo | 66 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Pablo Fornals | 72 | 0.3 | 10% | 10% |
| Cucho Hernández | 68 | 1.2 | 50% | 20% |
Málaga
| Player | Mins | SoT/90 | 1+ SoT | Scored |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alfonso Herrero | 90 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Ángel Recio | 90 | 0.1 | 10% | 0% |
| David Larrubia | 82 | 0.4 | 30% | 0% |
| Rafita Garrido | 83 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Einar Galilea | 80 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Pablo Martínez | 72 | 0.4 | 30% | 10% |
| Fernando Calero | 73 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Carlos Dotor | 72 | 0.4 | 33% | 11% |
| Dani Lorenzo | 68 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Chupe | 76 | 0.8 | 50% | 10% |
| José Salinas | 45 | 0.2 | 10% | 0% |