Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Betway Premiership, Wednesday, 30 April 2025, 18:30 UK time

Stellenbosch1–0Chippa United

Full time, half time 0–0.

Stellenbosch at home, last 5
2 won. 1.0 scored, 0.6 conceded
Chippa United away, last 5
2 won. 1.2 scored, 0.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Stellenbosch home 20%, Chippa United away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Stellenbosch won 1, Chippa United 0. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Lehlogonolo Mojela

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Stellenbosch, 5 matchesChippa United, 5 matches
Compare Stellenbosch and Chippa United on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Stellenbosch

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Fawaaz Basadien900.540%10%
Thabo Moloisane900.110%0%
Oscarine Masuluke9000%0%
Ismaël Olivier Toure900.330%0%
Sihle Nduli800.110%0%
Enyinnaya Kazie Godswill680.110%0%
Omega Mdaka530.214%0%
Devin Titus770.750%20%
Sanele Barns560.640%10%
Lesiba Nku560.530%10%
Andre de Jong600.530%0%

Chippa United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
T. Makhele900.110%0%
S. Kammies8800%0%
D. Johnson9000%0%
Boy John Madingwana6100%0%
Sinoxolo Kwayiba841.270%20%
J. Chabalala730.110%10%
C. Martin660.430%20%
A. Konqobe640.320%0%
G. Philander690.320%0%
B. Eva Nga660.320%0%
Ronaldo Maarman310.930%0%