Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Betway Premiership, Tuesday, 11 March 2025, 17:30 UK time

TS Galaxy3–1SuperSport United

Full time, half time 2–0.

TS Galaxy at home, last 5
3 won. 1.2 scored, 0.6 conceded
SuperSport United away, last 5
2 won. 1.4 scored, 1.0 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
TS Galaxy home 20%, SuperSport United away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 1
TS Galaxy won 0, SuperSport United 1. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Grant Margeman

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

TS Galaxy, 5 matchesSuperSport United, 5 matches
Compare TS Galaxy and SuperSport United on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

TS Galaxy

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
I. Tapé9000%0%
Khulumani Ndamane880.110%0%
M. Mvelase660.320%0%
S. Mahlangu780.750%10%
Dženan Zajmović750.650%20%
N. Mgaga690.320%0%
M. Munyai820.220%0%
K. Sebelebele751.060%10%
Solomon Letsoenyo7800%0%
Keagan Dolly320.920%10%
P. Dithejane340.520%10%

SuperSport United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Ime Okon8700%0%
Ricardo Goss9000%0%
S. Ndebele9000%0%
Siphesihle Ndlovu770.220%20%
N. Mobbie880.110%0%
Lebohang Maboe670.844%0%
Ghampani Lungu650.840%10%
S. Nurkovic680.943%29%
Neo Rapoo650.325%0%
L. Lakay551.050%0%
B. Grobler581.683%33%