Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Betway Premiership, Tuesday, 25 February 2025, 17:30 UK time

Stellenbosch2–1Magesi

Full time, half time 2–1.

Stellenbosch at home, last 5
0 won. 0.6 scored, 1.0 conceded
Magesi away, last 5
1 won. 0.2 scored, 0.8 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Stellenbosch home 0%, Magesi away 20%
Missing
Lehlogonolo Mojela

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Stellenbosch, 5 matchesMagesi, 5 matches
Compare Stellenbosch and Magesi on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

They haven’t met in the seasons we cover.

All meetings between Stellenbosch and Magesi

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Stellenbosch

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Sage Stephens8700%0%
Thabo Moloisane870.110%0%
Devin Titus840.950%30%
Ismaël Olivier Toure860.220%0%
Sihle Nduli7400%0%
Fawaaz Basadien840.430%20%
Thato Khiba770.210%0%
Enyinnaya Kazie Godswill640.214%0%
Ibraheem Jabaar410.930%10%
Khomotjo Lekoloane341.350%20%
Chumani Butsaka531.050%20%

Magesi