Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Betway Premiership, Saturday, 17 May 2025, 14:00 UK time

Stellenbosch2–1SuperSport United

Full time, half time 2–0.

Stellenbosch at home, last 5
3 won. 1.0 scored, 0.4 conceded
SuperSport United away, last 5
1 won. 1.4 scored, 1.4 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Stellenbosch home 20%, SuperSport United away 40%
Head-to-Head, last 1
Stellenbosch won 0, SuperSport United 0, 1 drawn. 0 of 1 over 2.5
Missing
Lehlogonolo Mojela, Grant Margeman

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Stellenbosch, 5 matchesSuperSport United, 5 matches
Compare Stellenbosch and SuperSport United on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Stellenbosch

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Fawaaz Basadien900.540%10%
Thabo Moloisane900.220%10%
Oscarine Masuluke9000%0%
Ismaël Olivier Toure860.220%0%
Thato Khiba710.320%10%
Andre de Jong630.420%0%
Enyinnaya Kazie Godswill730.110%0%
Sanele Barns580.960%20%
Sihle Nduli750.110%0%
Devin Titus701.060%20%
Omega Mdaka470.213%0%

SuperSport United

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
T. Hlatshwayo900.220%0%
Siphesihle Ndlovu890.220%10%
Ime Okon9000%0%
Ricardo Goss9000%0%
A. Baliti8300%0%
S. Ndebele900.325%0%
N. Mobbie850.220%10%
L. Lakay631.050%0%
Lebohang Maboe720.640%0%
B. Grobler651.170%40%
G. Moralo600.210%0%