Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Betway Premiership, Saturday, 30 August 2025, 14:00 UK time

Magesi1–1AmaZulu

Full time, half time 0–1.

Magesi at home, last 5
1 won. 1.0 scored, 1.2 conceded
AmaZulu away, last 5
1 won. 0.6 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Magesi home 20%, AmaZulu away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 2
Magesi won 0, AmaZulu 2. 1 of 2 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Magesi, 5 matchesAmaZulu, 5 matches
Compare Magesi and AmaZulu on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Magesi

AmaZulu

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Taariq Fielies900.220%10%
Sandile Mthethwa810.220%0%
Siyanda Hlangabeza900.325%0%
Thandolwenkosi Methuseli Ngwenya880.550%25%
Richard Ofori8600%0%
Nkosikhona Radebe790.650%20%
Bongani Zungu7700%0%
Keegan Allan810.220%10%
Ben Motshwari770.110%0%
Hendrick Ekstein510.410%0%
Andiswa Sithole240.410%10%