Skip to the page
Betworth
Sign in

See whether a bet is worth it before you place it

Betworth is research, not a bookmaker: the form, the fair odds and every bookmaker’s odds in one place, and a way to test your ideas on past seasons. Four things to know:

Betway Premiership, Saturday, 23 May 2026, 14:00 UK time

Magesi1–0Richards Bay

Full time, half time 0–0.

Magesi at home, last 5
2 won. 2.0 scored, 2.2 conceded
Richards Bay away, last 5
1 won. 0.6 scored, 1.2 conceded
Over 2.5 goals, last 5
Magesi home 100%, Richards Bay away 20%
Head-to-Head, last 3
Magesi won 1, Richards Bay 1, 1 drawn. 0 of 3 over 2.5
Missing
None reported

Form

Their last five matches before this one, latest on the right.

How they compare

As the numbers stood before kickoff, so you can see what was knowable then.

Magesi, 5 matchesRichards Bay, 5 matches
Compare Magesi and Richards Bay on every Stat, as they stand today

Head-to-Head

Their most recent meetings in the competitions we cover.

Players

Each player’s last ten appearances before this match.

Magesi

PlayerMinsSoT/901+ SoTScored
Diteboho Mofokeng820.110%10%
Elvis Chipezeze9000%0%
Lehlegonolo Mokone900.110%10%
Tshepo Makgoga800.110%0%
Sifiso Luthuli811.260%10%
Mcedi Vandala681.140%20%
Samuel Darpoh670.320%10%
Kgomotso Mosadi520.320%0%
John Managa Mokone6900%0%
Motsie Matima550.320%20%
Tholang Masegela440.420%0%

Richards Bay